List of Persons Entitled to Vote
in the
The Islands Electoral District,
September 13, 1920

Ganges Polling Division.
153 Abbott, Cecil Walter, Ganges, lay reader in Anglican Church.
154 Abbott, Fannie May, Ganges, housewife.,
155 Allen, Constance Emily, Ganges, housewife.
156 Allen, Harry Octavius, Ganges, contractor.
157 Allen, Katherine Edith M. B., Ganges, spinster.
158 Anderson, James Douglas, Ganges, farmer.
159 Appleby, Charles, Ganges, gardener.
160 Ashton, Tom, Ganges, farmer.
161 Baxter, Martha Mildred, Ganges, clerk.
162 Beddis, Boadicea Emily Mary, Ganges, nurse.
163 Beddis, Charles E., Ganges, contractor.
164 Beddis, Geoffrey Samuel M., Ganges, farmer.
165 Beddis, Lionel Roderick, Ganges, farmer.
166 Beddis, Ruth Susannah, Ganges, housewife.
167 Beech, Alice Barbara, Ganges, married woman.
168 Beech, Sidney Percy, Ganges, farmer.
169 Bennett, Alice, Ganges, housewife.
170 Bennett, John Edward, Ganges, farmer.
171 Best, Victor Charles, Ganges, farmer.
172 Best, Winifred Edith, Ganges, housewife.
173 Bittancourt, Abraham Reid, Ganges, Customs officer.
174 Bittancourt, Emma, Ganges, housewife.
175 Bittancourt, Lyndell Arthur, Ganges, engineer.
176 Black, Bishop, Ganges, minister.
177 Blackburn, Alan, Ganges, farmer.
178 Blackburn, Esther Johanna M., Ganges, married woman.
173 Blackman, Elisabeth Jane, Ganges, companion.
180 Borradaile, Ernest George, Ganges, farmer.
181 Borradaile, Florence Muriel, Ganges, married woman.
182 Brown, Annie Elizabeth, Ganges, housewife.
183 Brown, John, Ganges, carpenter.
184 Butterfleld, Kenneth, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
185 Caldwell, Anna L., Ganges, housewife.
186 Caldwell, Edna McK., Ganges, spinster.
187 Caldwell, Henry, Ganges, rancher.
188 Caldwell, Margaret S., Ganges, spinster.
189 Caldwell, William, Ganges, rancher.
190 Calthrop, Max C, Ganges, occupation not given.
191 Carter, Edith, Ganges, housewife.
192 Carter, Stephen, Ganges, carpenter.
193 Cartwright, Arthur Basil, Ganges, farmer.
194 Cartwright, Charles Allan, Ganges, farmer.
195 Castle, Cara Maria, Ganges, housewife.
196 Castle, Charles Caesar, Ganges, retired.
197 Churchill, Harold Archer H., Ganges, farmer.
19S Clarke, Alfred, Ganges, farmer.
199 Clarke, Eleanor Mary, Ganges, housewife.
200 Coley, Daniel Mason, Ganges, farm student.
201 Collins, Ernest G., Salt Spring Island, farmer.
202 Collins, Mary W., Salt Spring Island, housewife.
203 Crofton, Alfred Gerald, Ganges, rancher.
204 Crofton, Annie Rebecca, Ganges, housewife.
205 Crofton, Francis Lowther, Ganges, chauffeur.
206 Crofton, Frances Mona, Ganges, married woman.
207 Cunningham, Herbert, Ganges, farmer.
208 Cunningham, Jessie T., Ganges, married woman.
209 Dean, George Waller, Ganges, Methodist niinister.
210 Dean, Stanley William, Ganges, poultryman.
211 de Maine, George, Ganges, farmer.
212 de Maine, Hattie Mary, Ganges, housewife.
213 Dewhurst, George, Ganges, quartermaster. . .
214 Dewhurst, Katherine, Ganges, housewife.
215 Dukes, Emma, Ganges, married woman.
216 Dukes, Walter Joshua, Ganges, rancher.
217 Drake, Arthur William, Ganges, buttermaker.
218 Drake, Lydia, Ganges, housewife.
219 Draper, Hester, Ganges, school teacher.
220 Elliot, Arthur Blackall, Ganges, mechanic.
221 Elliot, Constance Agnes L., Ganges, housewife.
222 Ellis, Charlotte Nesta Dorothy, Ganges, housewife.
223 Ellis, Norman Thomas, Ganges, farmer.
224 Evans, William Perrett, Ganges, farmer.
225 Fletcher, Marion, Ganges, married woman.
226 Fletcher, Moses Henry, Ganges, farmer.
227 Gardiner, William, Prevost Island, farmer.
228 Gardner, Charles, Ganges, farmer.
229 Gardner, Florence, Ganges, housewife.
230 Garner, Lorna Beatrice, Ganges, housewife.
231 Garner, Olan Joseph, Ganges, farmer.
232 Gibson, Elizabeth Johanna, Ganges, housewife.
233 Gibson, Emerson Fitzgerald, Ganges, farmer.
234 Gwynne, Arthur, Ganges, farmer.
235 Harding, Falkiner Minchin, Ganges, farmer.
236 Harris, Alice Delmar, Ganges, married woman.
237 Harris, Douglas Stuart, Ganges, merchant.
238 Harvey, Constance, Ganges, nurse.
239 Holmes, Charles Samuel Stuart, Ganges, rancher.
240 Holmes, Josephine O. L., Ganges, housewife.
241 Hoole, Sidney Walter, Salt Spring Island, rancher.
242 Horel, Percy Shaw, Ganges, farmer.
243 Jameski, Walter, Ganges, farmer.
244 Johnson, Ada Florence, Ganges, married woman.
245 Johnson, Hugh, Ganges, farmer.
246 Layard, Gladys Dona, Ganges, spinster.
247 Lowther, Dorothy Alice, Ganges, married woman.
248 Lowther, Percival Eyland, Ganges, farmer.
249 Lundy, William H., Ganges, rancher.
250 Mansell, Frank Evans, Ganges, farmer.
251 Mansell, Priscilla A., Ganges, housewife.
252 Mansell, Thomas Downs, Ganges, farmer.
253 Mouat, Effie Adelaide, Ganges, housewife.
254 Mouat, Gavin Colvin, Ganges, merchant.
255 Mouat, Gilbert James, Ganges, merchant.
256 Mouat, Jane, Ganges, postmistress.
257 Mouat, Jessie, Ganges, school teacher.
258 Mouat, Martha Isabelle, Ganges, housewife.
259 Mouat, William Manson, Ganges, merchant.
260 McAfee, William Allen, Ganges, blacksmith.
261 McMurdo, Kate, Ganges, housewife.
262 McMurdo, Thomas Hugh, Ganges, farmer.
263 McPherson, Alexander, Ganges, contractor.
264 Nelson, Erick, Ganges, farmer.
265 Nelson, Madeline M., Ganges, housewife.
266 Nelson, Matilda Adalade, Ganges, housewife.
267 Nelson, Nels., Ganges, farmer.
268 Nightingale, William Joseph, Ganges, farmer.
269 Nobbs, Henry, Ganges, farmer.
270 Nobbs, Rosa, Ganges, housewife.
271 Norton, Victoria Pearl, Ganges, stenographer.
2 72 Norton, Walter Newton, Ganges, clerk.
273 Oxenham, Amyas K. N., Ganges, school master.
274 Oxenham, Kathleen F. R., Ganges, housewife.
275 Page, Martha Ann, Ganges, housewife.
276 Page, William James, Ganges, warehouse-man.
277 Parsons, Edwin, Ganges, farmer.
278 Parson, Helen Ruby, Ganges, housekeeper.
279 Peter, Georgina, Ganges, married woman.
280 Peter, Harmon Tandy, Ganges, machinist.
281 Prins, Simon, Ganges, gentleman.
282 Price, Harold Tudor E., Ganges, farmer.
283 Price, Mary Cotton, Ganges, widow.
284 Price, Reginald, Ganges, farmer.
285 Purdy, Alice Mary, Ganges, married woman.
286 Purdy, Raffles Augustus R., Ganges, farmer.
287 Ringwood, Gertrude May, Ganges, housewife.
288 Ringwood, John Gerald T., Ganges, assistant postmaster.
289 Robertshaw, Hugo, Ganges, rancher.
290 Robinson, Hubert Arthur, Ganges, farmer.
291 Robinson, Margaret, Ganges, housewife.
292 Rogers, Alice M., Ganges, housewife.
293 Rogers, Augusta Amelia, Ganges, housewife.
294 Rogers, James Nelson Ford, Ganges, Prov. constable.
295 Rogers, John S., Ganges, farmer.
296 Royal, John Morgan, Ganges, farmer.
297 Royal, Joseph Harris, Ganges, farmer.
298 Royal, Lettice Eliza, Ganges, housekeeper.
299 Royal, Mary Alice, Ganges, housewife.
300 Rudge, Cecil Richard, Ganges, farmer.
301 Scott, Frank Lewis, Ganges, farmer.
302 Scott, Geoffrey, Ganges, farmer.
303 Scott, Jessie Beryl, Ganges, spinster.
304 Scott, Kathleen Minorie, Ganges, married woman.
305 Scovell, John C., Ganges, rancher.
306 Seymour, Clara Alice, Ganges, housewife.
307 Seymour, Guildford Dudley, Ganges, farmer.
308 Seymour, Wilfred Henry, Ganges, farmer.
309 Sharpe, Margery, Ganges, housewife.
310 Sharpe, Wilfred, Ganges, farmer.
311 Shepard, Elizabeth Jane, Ganges, widow.
312 Smith, Andrew James, Ganges, farmer.
313 Smith, Maggie Rolls, Ganges, married woman.
314 Speed, Gladys Eliza, Ganges, married woman.
315 Speed, Thomas Frank, Ganges, farmer.
316 Springall, Henry Douglas, Vesuvius Bay, truck gardener.
317 Springford, Cecil, Ganges, farmer.
318 Springford, Eric, Ganges, labourer.
319 Springford, Joan Knight, Ganges, housewife.
320 Springford, John Percy, Ganges, farmer.
S21 Stacey, Frederick, Ganges, clerk.
322 Stacey, Ida Mary, Ganges, housewife.
323 Stanford, Ernest Henry, Ganges, farmer.
324 Streeten, Ernest Henry, Ganges, farmer.
325 Sutherland, Eva Maud, Ganges, physician and surgeon.
326 Sutherland, William, Ganges, rancher.
327 Taylor, Jessie Livingstone, Cusheon Lake, housewife.
328 Taylor, Joseph Watson, Ganges, mechanical engineer.
329 Thompson, Carlyle, Ganges, farmer.
330 Toynbee, Albert Victor, Ganges, farmer.
331 Toynbee, Charles Arthur, Ganges, farmer.
332 Toynbee, Richard, Ganges, mechanic.
333 Tripp, Herbert William, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
334 Turner, Elizabeth Susan, Ganges, married woman.
335 Turner, Frank Cecil, Ganges, farmer.
336 Wakelin, Charles Clifford, Ganges, jitney driver.
337 Wakelin, Edward, Ganges, farmer.
338 Walter, Arthur Geoffrey, Ganges, farmer.
339 Walter, Edward, Ganges, farmer.
340 Walter, Florence Sarah M., Ganges, housewife.
341 Waiter, Joseph Frederick, Ganges, farmer.
342 Ward. Arthur, Ganges, farmer.
343 Ward, Grace E., Ganges, married woman.
344 Weight, Rudolph Charles, Spring Island, farmer.
345 Whims, George Hiram, Salt Spring Island, labourer.
346 Whims, Robert Clark, Ganges, logger.
347 Whims, William David, Ganges, farmer.
348 Wood, Corilla Jane, Ganges, housewife.
349 Wood, Kenry James, Ganges, rancher.
350 Wood, Jane Emily, Ganges, housewife.
351 Wood, Robert Jame3, Ganges, logger.
352 Wright, Abraham Seacord, Ganges, farmer.
353 Young, Ellen Christina, Ganges, married woman.
354 Young, William Mathew, Ganges, labourer.

Musgravc's Landing Polling Division.
565 Burt, Edgar George, Trench's Landing, farmer.
566 Burt, Muriel Frances, Trench's Landing, housewife.
567 Chapman, Florence Daisy S., "Sansum," spinster.
568 Elderton, Violet M. M., "Sansum," sick nurse.
569 Laundry, George H., South Salt Spring, farmer.
570 Mason, Elizabeth, Sansum Narrows, housewife.
571 Mason, William Robert, Sansum Narrows, farmer.
572 Smith, Amy, South Salt Spring, married woman.
573 Smith, Frank, Musgrave's Landing, farmer.
574 Smith, James Arnold, Musgrave's Landing, farmer.
575 Smith, John Albert, Musgrave's Landing, farmer.
576 Smith, Sarah Evina, Musgrave's Landing, housewife.
577 Smith, Walter Thornley, Musgrave's Landing, farmer.
578 Smith, William S., South Salt Spring, rancher.
579 Trench, Clive Newcome, Sansum, rancher.
580 Trench, Edward Cosby, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
581 Trench, Evelyn de Courcy, Salt Spring Island, married.
582 Trench, Kathleen Maude M., Sansum, housewife.

North Salt Spring Polling Division.
743 Aitkens, Doris Butler, Salt Spring Island, spinster.
744 Aitkens, Florence Mary, Salt Spring Island, spinster.
745 Aitkens, George, North Salt Spring, clergyman.
746 Aitkens, Mary Harriette, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
747 Akerman, Georgina Maria, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
748 Akerman, Joseph Jonathan, North Salt Spring, farmer.
749 Baker, Cecil Ernest, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
750 Baker, Hilda Mary, Vesuvius Bay, housewife.
751 Barrow, Beatrice, North Salt Spring, housewife.
752 Barrow, John St. Clair, North Salt Spring, accountant.
753 Bittancourt, Annie M., Salt Spring Island, housewife.
754 Blizard, George, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
755 Blizard, George Percy, North Salt Spring, farmer.
756 Blizard, Muriel J., North Salt Spring, housewife.
757 Blizard, Mary E., Salt Spring Island, housewife.
758 Bond, Jesse Thomas, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
759 Bond, Mary Elizabeth, North Salt Spring, housewife.
760 Bond, William Henry, North Salt Spring, farmer.
761 Bowden, Herbert Litchfield, North Salt Spring, farmer.
762 Broadwell, Sarah, Salt Spring Island, householder.
763 Bullock, Harry Wright, Salt Spring Island, gentleman farmer.
764 Cantrill, Edith Martha, North Salt Spring, housewife.
765 Cantrill, William Monroe, Salt Spring Island, mill man.
766 Cartwright, Alan Basil, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
767 Cartwright, Daisy, North Salt Spring, housewife.
768 Chaplin, Lionel F. C, Vesuvius .Bay, rancher.
769 Chaplin, Minnie Winifred, Vesuvius Bay, housewife.
770 Chivers, Jeremiah, Narrow Island, farmer.
771 Collins, Alice E., Salt Spring Island, living with parents.
772 Collins, Edwin Cecil, North Salt Spring, farmer.
773 Collins, John Topham, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
774 Collins, J. T. Jr., North Salt Spring Island, farmer.
775 Cotsford, Caroline, Salt Spring Island, spinster,
776 Cotsford, Edgar Thomas, Salt Spring Island, steamboat man.
777 Cotsford, Frances Victoria, Salt Spring Island, spinster.
778 Cotsford, William John, Salt Spring Island, steamboat man.
779 Cotsford, William Thomas, Salt Spring Island, sea captain.
780 Crofton, Ernest Alfred, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
781 Crofton, Mary Susanna, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
782 Dodds, Archibald J. W., North Salt Spring, farmer,
783 Dodds, Dora Louisa, North Salt Spring, housewife.
784 Gardner, Alfred, North Salt Spring, farmer.
785 Gilbert, Ellen, North Salt Spring, housewife. .
786 Goodrich, Clarence Albert, Vesuvius Bay. farmer.
787 Goodrich, Phyllis Norah, Vesuvius Bay, housewife.
788 Halley, James Dunlop, North Salt Spring, farmer.
789 Halley, Nora Ethel, Salt Spring Island, married woman.
790 Harrison, John Abraham, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
791 Heinekey, Gordon Patrick, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
792 Heinekey, Lily, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
793 Henry, John, Salt Spring Island, postmaster.
794 Hutchinson, Sarah Eliza, North Salt Spring, widow.
795 Inglis, Arthur, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
796 Inglis, Nancy E., Salt Spring Island, housewife.
797 Irwine, Edward C, Salt Spring Island, rancher.
798 James, Annie, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
799 James, Fred J., Salt Spring Island, seed grower.
800 James, P. G., North Salt Spring, seed grower.
801 James, Percival F., Salt Spring Island, seed grower.
802 James, Phyllis Nelly, North Salt Spring, living with parents.
803 Keefer, Hugh Oliver, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
804 Keefer, Ida Millicent, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
805 Kellet, Harold, North Salt Spring, farmer.
806 Kellet, Lydia Bagshaw, North Salt Spring, housewife.
807 Kingdom, John Herbert, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
808 Lang, Edith Ellen, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
809 Lang, John Charles, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
810 Le Page, Mary Annas, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
811 Le Page, Theodore Aubin, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
812 Morris, Vernon B. Case, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
813 Morris, Violet Case, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
814 McFadden, Martha Mary, North Salt Spring, housewife.
815 McFadden, William, North Salt Spring, farmer.
816 McKerracker, John Burgess, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
817 McKerracker, Helen Mary, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
818 Noon, Craven Henry W., North Salt Spring, farmer.
819 Olmstead, Charles Henry, North Salt Spring, farmer.
820 Palmer, William Mills, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
821 Pengelly, Bessie, North Salt Spring, housewife.
822 Pengelly, Myrtle, North Salt Spring, spinster.
823 Pengelly, Thomas Henry, North Salt Spring, farmer.
824 Pengelly, Violet, Salt Spring Island, spinster.
825 Penrose, Frank Philip, Salt Spring Island, rancher.
826 Pope, Edith, Cranstoun, Salt Spring Island, widow.
827 Roberts, Robert Charles, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
828 Roberts, Rose Margaret, North Salt Spring, housewife.
829 Rosman, Edward, North Salt Spring, farmer.
830 Rosman, May Beatrice, North Salt Spring, housewife.
831 Ryan, Caroline Margaret, North Salt Spring, housewife.
832 Ryan, James Owen, North Salt Spring, logger.
833 Sampson, Elizabeth, North Salt Spring, housewife.
834 Sampson, William H. C, North Salt Spring, farmer.
835 Smart, Nelly, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
836 Stark, Willis Otis, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
837 Stark, Silvia, Salt Spring Island, widow.
838 Stevens, Eva, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
839 Stevens, Walter, Ganges, farmer.
840 Westcott, Frank, Salt Spring Island, basket-maker.
841 Whims, William Shannon,~North Salt Spring, retired farmer.
842 Wilkinson, Louis F. Green, Salt Spring Island, brigadier-general.
843 Wilkinson, Sarah May Green, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
844 Wilson, Sarah Georgina, North Salt Spring, housewife.
845 Wilson, William Charles. North Salt Spring, farmer.
846 Wintworth, Ella, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
847 Wintworth, James Edward, Salt Spring Island, farmer.
848 Young, Alice Jane, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
849 Young, Gerald Bland, North Salt Spring, farmer.

South Salt Spring Polling Division.
1422 Akerman, Agnes Campbell, Beaver Point, housewife.
1423 Akerman, Eleanor, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1424 Akerman, Ellen, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1425 Akerman, George Edward, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1426 Akerman, James, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1427 Akerman, Thomas, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1428 Ashby, Archie Robert, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1429 Ashby, Lilian, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1430 Bates, James Albert, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1431 Bings, Arthur, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1432 Branford, Edgar John, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1433 Bryant, Cecil Moxon, Beaver Point, mining engineer.
1434 Bulman, William, Cusheon Cove, farmer.
1435 Buss, George, Beaver Point, retired.
1436 Cairns, John, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1437 Cairns, May, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1438 Cole, Dulcie Mabel, South Salt Spring, spinster.
1439 Cole, Matilda Selina, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1440 Cooke, Alfred William, South Salt Spring, teacher.
1441 Daykin, Bertha, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1442 Douglas, Abel William, Russel Island, logger.
1443 Downey, Francis, South Salt Spring, labourer.
1444 Drummond, Christina Jane, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1445 Drummond, Leopold D. B., Fulford Harbour, farmer.
1446 Edwards, Mary Jane, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1447 Edwards, Richard Polglase, South Salt Spring, postmaster.
1448 Farringer, Ira Allan, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1449 Fisher, George, Russell Island, fisherman.
1450 Fisher, George Ernest, Russell Island, labourer.
1451 Fisher, Maria, Russell Island, housewife.
1452 Fisher, Teresa Grace, South Salt Spring, spinster.
1453 Fuller, Elizabeth E., South Salt Spring, rancher.
1454 Fuller, Frederick W. J., South Salt Spring, rancher.
1455 Fuller, George Henry, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1456 Fuller, Ivy Christobel, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1457 Furness, George, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1458 Furness, Kate, South Salt Spring, housekeeper.
1459 Furness, William James, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1460 Gardin, Axel, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1461 Gardin, Per Julius, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1462 Green, Hugh Septimus, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1463 Gyves, Caroline Rosman, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1464 Gyves, Michael South Salt Spring, farmer.
1465 Hamilton, Caroline L., South Salt Spring, housewife.
1466 Hamilton, Claude Herbert, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1467 Hamilton, Violet, South Salt Spring, spinster.
146S Hamilton, William J. B., South Salt Spring, farmer.
1469 Hamilton, William J. L., South Salt Spring, farmer.
1470 Harris, Albert Stanley, South Salt Spring, logger.
1471 Hepburn, John, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1472 Hill, Frank, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1473 Hinault, Albert, South Salt Spring, labourer.
1474 Horel, Emma Lucy, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1475 Horel, James Henry, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1476 Jackson, Alice Maude, South Salt Spring, lady.
1477 Jackson, Thomas Mello, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1478 King, Leon, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1479 King, Sophie, Beaver Point, housewife.
1480 Larden, George, South Salt Spring, bridgeman.
1481 Larden, Jeannie, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1482 Larden, Stephen John, South Salt Spring, logger.
1483 Lasseter, George Joseph, South Salt Spring, boatman.
1484 Lasseter, Mary, Isabella Point, housewife.
1485 Lee, Edith Frances M., South Salt Spring, typist.
1486 Lee, Frances, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1487 Lee, Joseph Hudson, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1488 Lee, Lizzie Carter, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1489 Lee, Melburne Kitchener, South Salt Spring, motor mechanic.
1490 Lee, Thpmas Hudson, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1491 Lee, William Hudson, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1492 Lumley, Daniel George, South Salt Spring, seaman.
1493 Lumley, Edward Louis, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1494 Lumley, Frances, Isabella Point, housewife.
1495 Matheson, Donald, Beaver Point, farmer.
1496 Matheson, Ian, Beaver Point, farmer.
1497 Matheson, Marion, Beaver Point, housewife.
1498 Maxwell, Clara, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1499 Maxwell, David, South Salt Spring, logger.
1500 Maxwell, Emily, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1501 Maxwell, Richard, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1502 Mollet, Alexander John, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1503 Mollet, John.Carter, South Salt Spring, retired farmer.
1504 Mollet, Lilian Mary. South Salt Spring, housewife.
1505 Mollet, Margaret Maude, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1506 Mollet, Phillip Charles, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1507 Monk, Charles Hugh, Beaver Point, teamster.
1508 Monk, Eliza Marion, Beaver Point, housewife.
1509 Monk, James Hector, Beaver Point, farmer.
1510 Muldoon, James, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1511 McLennan, Alexander, Beaver Point, farmer.
1512 McLennan, Alexander Edward, Cusheon Cove, mill-worker.
1§13 McLennan, Clarissa May, Beaver Point, housewife.
1514 McLennan, Douglas Stewart, Beaver Point, farmer.
1515 McLennan, Elizabeth, Beaver Point, housewife.
1516 McLennan, Margaret C, Beaver Point, domestic.
1517 McLennan, Margaret T., Cusheon Cove, housewife.
1518 Neaves, Frederick, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1519 Norton, William Henry A., South Salt Spring, farmer.
1520 Pallow, Lydia, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1521 Pappenberger, John, Beaver Point, farmer.
1522 Patterson, Emma, Beaver Point, farmer.
1523 Patterson, William Downie, Beaver Point, merchant.
1524 Peirce, Arthur John, Cusheon Cove, time-keeper.
1525 Peirce, Lillian Catherine, Cusheon Cove, housewife.
1526 Pollock, Hew William F,, Beaver Point, farmer.
1527 Pollock, Margaret K. F., Beaver Point, housewife.
1528 Pyatt, Francis William, Beaver Point, farmer.
1529 Pyatt, Frank William, Beaver Point, farmer.
1530 Quarrington, Archibald, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1531 Raynes, Alfred, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1532 Reid, Margaret F., South Salt Spring, housewife.
1533 Reid, Thomas, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1534 Reynolds, Frank, Beaver Point, rancher.
1535 Reynolds, Pearl, Beaver Point, housewife.
1536 Roche, Sarah, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1537 Roland, Matilda, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1538 Roland, Peter George, South Salt Spring, logger.
1539 Rosemergey, John Henry, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1540 Rowland, Harriett Alice, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1541 Ruckle, Alfred, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1542 Ruckle, Daniel Henry, Beaver Point, farmer.
1543 Ruckle, Martha Helen, South Salt Spring, housewife
1544 Ruckle, Mary Galloway, Beaver Point, housewife.
1545 Russell, Emily Jane, Beaver Point, housekeeper.
1546 Russell, Jabez John, Beaver Point, farmer.
1547 Safford, Catherine Jane, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1548 Safford, Edward Ayton, South Salt Spring, (occupation not given).
1549 Salome, James, Cusheon Cove, fisherman.
1550 Salome, Lottie Josephine, Beaver Point, housewife.
1551 Shaw, John James, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1552 Shaw, Mary Keir, Fulford Harbor, housewife.
1553 Shepard, Mary Ellen, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1554 Shepard, W., Beaver Point, farmer.
1555 Sparrow, Alice, South Salt Spring, housekeeper.
1556 Sparrow, John Christian, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1557 Stevens, Beni Demetri, Beaver Point, fisherman.
15 58 Stevens, Nicholas Davis, South Salt Spring, fisherman.
1559 Stewart, Annie W., Beaver Point, housewife. .
1560 Stewart, George Tribe, Beaver Point, farmer.
1561 Stewart, William Young, Beaver Point, farmer.
1562 Tahouney, Joseph Henry, South Salt Spring, logger.
1563 Tebbs, Farndon Frederick, South Salt Spring, gentleman.
1564 Tebbs, Madeline M. M. A., South Salt Spring, housewife.
1565 Trage, Adolph, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1566 Turner, Henry, South Salt Spring, logger.
1567 Urquhart, Charles Adam, South Salt Spring, rancher.
1568 Wagg, Frederick William, South Salt Spring, farmer.
1569 Wagg, Lucy Maud, South Salt Spring, housewife.
1570 Wakelin, Lizzie, Salt Spring Island, housewife.
1571 Wright, Henry William, South Salt Spring, logger.

1920 VOTERS' LIST—ISLANDS DISTRICT 27
I hereby certify the foregoing to be a true and correct copy of the list
of persons entitled to vote in the Islands Electoral District on the 13th day
of September, 1920.
Dated this 13th day of September, 1920.
WILLIAM WHITING,
Registrar of Voters.
-
VICTORIA, B. C.
Printed by William H. Cullin, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty.
1920


backvoters lists

 

Collections